Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-03-04 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Rosário, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Ileana Julia Solomonoff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julia Solomonoff is an Argentine film actress, producer, film and television director, and screenplay writer. She currently lives in Buenos Aires and works in the cinema of Argentina and teaches as an adjunct professor at Columbia University in New York City.

Writing

2017
2009
2005
2005
2003
1993

Directing

2017
2009
2005
2005
2003
1993
1993

Production

2015
2013

Acting

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page