Biography

We don't have a biography for Trae Ireland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1978-04-08

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Trae Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Paranoia Tapes
2019 Deadly Reunion as Stu Pembleton
2017 #FromJennifer as Officer Robert Brown
2016 Betrothed as Rob Gordon
2016 Sinister Squad as Bluebeard
2015 The Condo as Ron D
2014 Patterns of Attraction as Shane Langston
2013 13/13/13 as Jack
2013 Baggage Claim as Alonzo
2013 Holla 2 as Robbie
2013 Cleaver Family Reunion as James Cleaver
2010 Twisted Path as Sean
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Agent 1
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
1999 Once and Again (1 episode)
1996 Moesha (1 episode)
1995 JAG (1 episode)

Production

2009 Armored Associate Producer Producer

Crew

2011 Mardi Gras: Spring Break Post-Production Manager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page