Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-02-16 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Also Known As

  • Ahmed El-Fishawy
  • أحمد الفيشاوي
  • Ahmed El Feshawy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ahmed Farouk AlFishawy grew up amongst some of the top artists in the region. With famed actors Farouk Al Fishawy and Somaya El Alfy as birth parents, it was inevitable for Ahmad AlFishawy to find his calling in the arts. Born on the 16th of February, 1980 Ahmad AlFishawy started his cinematic/TV career very early -making him today an A lister entertainment name in the movie, TV, Music industry. His Production company, Crystal Dog, is currently invested in creating content for the Silver Screens.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login