Paula Echevarría

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday August 7, 1977 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Candás, Asturias, Spain

Also Known As

  • Paula Echevarría Colodrón

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paula Echevarría is a Spanish actress born in Asturias. Among her firsts works as an actress stand out roles in shows like 'Al salir de clase', 'Compañeros' and 'Policías'. In 2004 she became really popular because of her part on 'El comisario'. Between her main projects hightlight her performs as Lucía in 'Gran Reserva' and Ana in 'Velvet'. She has also participated in movies like 'Sangre de mayo' and 'Vulnerables'.

She is one of the most influental Spanish it-girls at this moment. She run a blog in Elle Spain website called 'Tras la pista de Paula Echevaría'. On a personal level, she is married with Spanish singer David Bustamante whom she has a daughter called Daniela who born in 2008.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2012
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
1999
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login