Biography

Kenta Miyake is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce.

Kenta Miyake is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1977-08-23

Place of Birth Okinawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 三宅 健太
  • Miyake Kenta

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Fushigiboshi no Futagohime(1 episode)
2018 Radiant(21 episodes) as Tork
2018 My Hero Academia the Movie: The Two Heroes as All Might (voice)
2017 Haikara-san: Here Comes Miss Modern as Ushigoro (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead as All Might (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training! as All Might (voice)
2017 The Laughing Salesman(12 episodes) as Taizo Udo(Story6)
2016 Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-(2 episodes) as Kadomon (voice)
2016 My Hero Academia(67 episodes) as All Might (voice)
2016 Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV(7 episodes) as Gladiolus Amicitia
2016 Schwarzes Marken(12 episodes) as Walther Kruger
2016 BBK/BRNK(1 episode) as Moses (voice)
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan(44 episodes) as Kubard (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories(1 episode) as Shinonome (voice)
2015 Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin(6 episodes)
2015 Maria the Virgin Witch(12 episodes) as Yvain
2014 Rakuen Tsuihou - Expelled from Paradise as Issac (voice)
2014 Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun(12 episodes) as Ken Miyamae (voice)
2014 Magi: Adventure of Sinbad(5 episodes) as Mahodo (voice)
2013 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided as Michele Manfredi
2013 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 3 - The Advent as Nosferatu Zodd (voice)
2012 Macross FB7: Listen to My Song! as Bobby Margot
2012 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure(48 episodes) as Avdol Mohammed (voice)
2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 2 - The Battle for Doldrey as Nosferatu Zodd
2012 Berserk: The Golden Age Arc 1 - The Egg of the King as Nosferatu Zodd
2011 Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere(31 episodes) as 디에고 벨라스케스
2011 Towa no Quon 1: The Ephemeral Petala as Gamma
2011 Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye as Bobby Margot
2011 Is This a Zombie?(1 episode) as Zarii (voice)
2010 Mardock Scramble: The First Compression as Mincemeat the Wink
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn(7 episodes) as Conroy Haagensen (voice)
2009 Macross Frontier: The False Songstress as Bobby Margot
2009 Tailenders as Good Speed
2009 Redline as (voice)
2009 Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood(86 episodes) as Scar
2008 Tytania(26 episodes) as Ajman Tytania
2008 A Certain Magical Index(24 episodes) as Ritoku Komaba
2008 Kannagi(2 episodes) as Reiri Suzushiro (voice)
2008 Hakushaku to Yōsei(12 episodes) as Slade
2008 Junjo Romantica(38 episodes) as Tanaka
2008 Blassreiter(24 episodes) as Hermann Saltza
2008 Amatsuki(13 episodes) as Suou
2008 Macross Frontier(30 episodes) as Bobby Margo
2007 Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations(3 episodes) as Kusanagi (voice)
2007 Baccano!(13 episodes) as Berga Gandor
2007 Baccano!(7 episodes)
2007 Darker than Black(42 episodes)
2007 El Cazador de la Bruja(26 episodes) as Douglas Rosenberg
2007 My Bride is a Mermaid(28 episodes) as Gozaburo Seto
2006 D.Gray-man(103 episodes) as Skin Boric
2006 Pumpkin Scissors(24 episodes) as Randel Oland
2006 Innocent Venus(12 episodes) as Steve
2006 Tona-Gura!(13 episodes) as Arisaka-san
2006 The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye(4 episodes)
2006 .hack//Roots(26 episodes) as Tawalaya
2006 Witchblade(24 episodes) as Nakata
2006 Kiba(1 episode)
2005 Noein(24 episodes) as Isuka
2005 Noein(24 episodes) as Takuya Mayuzumi
2005 Shakugan no Shana(92 episodes) as Sydonay
2005 Akagi(27 episodes) as Yoshioka
2005 Akagi(27 episodes) as Yamazaki
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow(2 episodes)
2005 Honey and Clover(1 episode)
2005 Zoids: Genesis(50 episodes) as Thunder Garaga
2005 Futakoi Alternative(13 episodes) as Hinokichi Kinoshita
2004 Bleach(5 episodes)
2004 Desert Punk(2 episodes)
2004 Onmyō Taisenki(78 episodes) as Byakko no Rangetsu
2004 Fairytale Book(24 episodes) as Watanabe no Tsuna
2004 Koi Kaze(13 episodes) as Koushirou Saeki
2004 Tenjho Tenge(29 episodes) as Kōji Sagara (voice)
2004 Transformers: Energon(52 episodes)
2003 Shingetsutan Tsukihime(13 episodes)
2003 Avenger(1 episode)
2003 Battle Vixens(69 episodes) as Shigi Taishiji
2003 Battle Vixens(69 episodes) as Kansho Kochu
2002 Heat Guy J(0 episodes) as Giobanni Gallo
2001 Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger: The Fire Mountain Roars as Zeus Org (voice)
2001 Figure 17(2 episodes)
2000 Gravitation(1 episode) as Delinquent (voice)
2000 FLCL(6 episodes) as Umpire
1971 Kamen Rider(2 episodes) as Alligator Imagin (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider(1 episode) as Rhino Beetle Yummy (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page