Biography

We don't have a biography for Hossam El Din Mostafa.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1926-05-05

Day of Death 2000-02-22

Place of Birth Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • حسام الدين مصطفى
  • Houssam El-Din Mustafa
  • Husam aI-Din Mustafa

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1994 The Spy Hikmat Fahmi Director
1989 El Zalem Wel Mazloom Director
1986 Al-Harafish Director
1983 Darb al-Hawa Director
1980 Al-Batniyya Director
1977 Sonya and the Madman Director
1974 The Bullet is Still in My Pocket Director
1973 مدرسة المشاغبين Director
1973 School of the Rioters Director
1972 Word of Honour Director
1971 woman and man Director
1970 The Bad Guys Director
1969 Ebn Al-Shaitan Director
1967 fun beach Director
1967 Autumn Quails Director
1967 A Crime in the Calm Neighbourhood Director
1964 The Search Director
1963 The Black Glasses Director

Acting

1990 Alexandria, Again and Forever

Writing

1970 The Bad Guys Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page