Will Bowes

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday June 14, 1990 (34 years old)

Place of Birth London, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Will Seatle Bowes

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Will Bowes is a Canadian Actor, Filmmaker and Musician. After a role in Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Will guest starred as Thomas Faron on "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2001) and has a supporting role in the horror/thriller, House at the End of the Street (2012), opposite Academy Award Nominee Jennifer Lawrence. Will began his acting career at 14, landing a recurring role on Disney's "Naturally, Sadie" (2005) and has since garnered many television credits including "Connor Undercover" (2009), "The Latest Buzz" (2007), "How to Be Indie" (2009), "Life with Derek" (2005), "Unnatural History" (2010), "Testees" (2008), "Bakugan Battle Brawlers" (2007) and "Jane and the Dragon" (2005). Apart from acting, Will is also an award winning Filmmaker. He Wrote and Directed the short film, Split Focus (2010), which toured festivals in Toronto, Boston, California, L.A, New York and Las Vegas. He received a Silver Award at the 2010 California Film Awards, an Honorable Mention at the 2010 Los Angeles Movie Awards and a Golden Ace Award at the 2011 Las Vegas Film Festival. He also beat out thousands of other entrants, winning Cineplex's Scene Directors Chair Contest, having his video broadcast in Cineplex theaters nationwide. As a Singer/Songwriter, Will has been making music since he was a child. At 11 years old, he released an original single in Canada, "September Cry", in response to the 9/11 tragedies. He plays in a band while also writes and records original material. Will graduated from Claude Watson and the Etobicoke School of the Arts in Toronto, attending the Radio and Television Arts program at Ryerson University. IMDb Mini Biography By: OAZ

Will Bowes is a Canadian Actor, Filmmaker and Musician. After a role in Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010), Will guest starred as Thomas Faron on "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2001) and has a supporting role in the horror/thriller, House at the End of the Street (2012), opposite Academy Award Nominee Jennifer Lawrence. Will began his acting career at 14, landing a recurring role on Disney's "Naturally, Sadie" (2005) and has since garnered many television credits including "Connor Undercover" (2009), "The Latest Buzz" (2007), "How to Be Indie" (2009), "Life with Derek" (2005), "Unnatural History" (2010), "Testees" (2008), "Bakugan Battle Brawlers" (2007) and "Jane and the Dragon" (2005). Apart from acting, Will is also an award winning Filmmaker. He Wrote and Directed the short film, Split Focus (2010), which toured festivals in Toronto, Boston, California, L.A, New York and Las Vegas. He received a Silver Award at the 2010 California Film Awards, an Honorable Mention at the 2010 Los Angeles Movie Awards and a Golden Ace Award at the 2011 Las Vegas Film Festival. He also beat out thousands of other entrants, winning Cineplex's Scene Directors Chair Contest, having his video broadcast in Cineplex theaters nationwide. As a Singer/Songwriter, Will has been making music since he was a child. At 11 years old, he released an original single in Canada, "September Cry", in response to the 9/11 tragedies. He plays in a band while also writes and records original material. Will graduated from Claude Watson and the Etobicoke School of the Arts in Toronto, attending the Radio and Television Arts program at Ryerson University. IMDb Mini Biography By: OAZ

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2014
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2006
2005
2001

Directing

2024
2023
2023
2020
2015
2012

Editing

2012

Production

2012

Writing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login