Biography

Japanese actor and voice actor from Tochigi Prefecture. He is affiliated with Seinenza Theater Company.

Japanese actor and voice actor from Tochigi Prefecture. He is affiliated with Seinenza Theater Company.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1954-12-05

Place of Birth Tochigi, Japan

Official Site http://seinenza.com/profile/data/tezuka_hideaki.html

Also Known As

  • 手塚英明
  • 手塚秀彰

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love as Zordar
2017 Saga of Tanya the Evil (13 episodes) as Existence X
2016 ERASED (1 episode) as Jun's Dad (voice) (1 episode) as Jun's Father (voice)
2014 The Last: Naruto the Movie as A, The Fourth Raikage (voice)
2014 Argevollen (24 episodes) as Captain
2014 Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher as Nick Fury (voice)
2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore as Nick Fury (voice)
2013 Attack on Titan (47 episodes) as Dallis Zacklay (voice)
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (7 episodes) as Suberoa Zinnerman (voice)
2001 Inspector Muta's Incident Files: Yokohama to Kushiro Field. The Mystery of the Triple Murder That Only Marimo Knows. as Taihei Loan debt collector
1992 Tetsuo II: Body Hammer as Big Skinhead
1986 Mischievous Lolita Attacking the Virgin from Behind as Nishida
1985 Onna ginkōin bōkō ofisu
1985 Reijō niku dorei
1975 Super Sentai (2 episodes) as Akira Ichijo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page