Biography

Nyambi Nyambi is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his role as waiter Samuel in the CBS sitcom "Mike & Molly".

Nyambi Nyambi is an American stage and screen actor, best known for his role as waiter Samuel in the CBS sitcom "Mike & Molly".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1979-04-26

Place of Birth Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.

Official Site http://nyambi.com/

Also Known As

  • Nyambi Nyambi Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Reign of the Supermen as J'onn J'onzz / John Jones / Martian Manhunter (voice)
2018 Blindspotting as Yorkie
2018 The Death of Superman as Martian Manhunter (voice)
2017 Saint Janet as Zach
2017 The Good Fight (24 episodes) as Jay Dipersia
2016 Must See TV: An All Star Tribute to James Burrows
2015 Blindspot (1 episode) as Dolan
2010 Mike & Molly (127 episodes) as Samuel
2006 Day Night Day Night as Organizer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page