Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-07-09 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Astrakhan, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Dmitrij Djuzhev
  • Дмитрий Дюжев

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dmitri Petrovich Dyuzhev (Russian: Дми́трий Петро́вич Дю́жев) is a Russian film and stage actor, singer.

Dmitri was born to actor Peter Dyuzhev and Ludmila Dyuzheva and attended the Moscow Philharmonic School (GITIS) to study acting and directing.   Prior to his film debut in “24 Hours” by Alexander Atanesyan in 2000, Dmitri performed in theatrical plays.  His first major success came in 2005, with his performance as Kosmos in Aleksei Sidorov’s “Brigada”. He has since met with considerable Russian acclaim, landing major roles in award winning and top grossing domestic films alike.  

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002

Directing

2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login