Biography

We don't have a biography for Darius Khondji.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1955-10-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 다리우스 콘지

Camera TV ShowsMovies

Illusions and Mirrors Director of Photography
Uncut Gems Director of Photography
2018 Why Can’t We Get Along Director of Photography
2017 Okja Director of Photography
2017 The Lost City of Z Director of Photography
2015 Irrational Man Director of Photography
2014 Magic in the Moonlight Director of Photography
2013 Castello Cavalcanti Director of Photography
2013 Illusions & Mirrors Director of Photography
2013 The Immigrant Director of Photography
2012 Amour Director of Photography
2012 To Rome with Love Director of Photography
2011 Midnight in Paris Director of Photography
2010 Madonna: Sticky & Sweet Tour Director of Photography
2009 Cheri Director of Photography
2008 Protect You + Me Director of Photography
2008 The Ruins Director of Photography
2007 My Blueberry Nights Director of Photography
2007 Funny Games Director of Photography
2006 Zidane: A 21st Century Portrait Director of Photography
2005 The Interpreter Director of Photography
2004 Wimbledon Director of Photography
2003 Anything Else Director of Photography
2002 Tooba Director of Photography
2002 Panic Room Director of Photography
2000 The Beach Director of Photography
1999 The Ninth Gate Director of Photography
1999 In Dreams Director of Photography
1997 Alien Resurrection Director of Photography
1996 Evita Director of Photography
1996 Stealing Beauty Director of Photography
1995 Se7en Director of Photography
1995 The City of Lost Children Director of Photography
1991 Delicatessen Director of Photography
1990 Treasure of the Bitch Islands Director of Photography

Crew

June 8, 1968 Cinematography
2019 Too Old to Die Young: North of Hollywood, West of Hell Cinematography
1994 Before the Rain Thanks
1991 Models: The Film Cinematography
1989 Embrasse-moi Cinematography

Acting

2018 Persona: The Film That Saved Ingmar Bergman as Himself
2016 Close Encounters with Vilmos Zsigmond as Himself

Production

1998 Johnny 316 Consulting Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page