Biography

Hassan Youssef is an Egyptian actor who performed in many films since the 1960s. He made fifteen films with the famous Egyptian actress Soad Hosni, all of which were successful at the box office.

Hassan Youssef is an Egyptian actor who performed in many films since the 1960s. He made fifteen films with the famous Egyptian actress Soad Hosni, all of which were successful at the box office.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1934-12-10

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hasan Yousif
  • حسن يوسف
  • Hasan Youssef

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 El Helmeya Nights(5 episodes) as Tawfik El Badry
1974 24 Hours of Love as شريف
1968 Marriage on the Modern Way as Ahmed
1968 The Tale of Three Girls as رأفت توفيق
1967 Khan El-Khalili as Roshdy Akef
1966 The Yemen Revolution
1964 Only For Men
1963 Chafika the Copt Girl
1962 The Sins as Ahmed
1961 There Is a Man in Our House as Mohey

Directing

1984 Two on the RoadDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page