Mike de Leon

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-05-24 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Miguel de Leon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Miguel Pamintuan de Leon, also known as Mike de Leon is a Filipino film director, cinematographer, scriptwriter and film producer. De Leon's films are a full reflection of the Filipino psyche that sought answer for questions on social class belonging, political absurdities, and fragmentations in various forms.

Directing

2019
2019
2018
2008
2006
2000
1993
1992
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1977
1976
1975
1972

Writing

2019
2018
2000
2000
1986
1984
1982
1981
1980
1977

Production

2018
2000
2000
1975
1975
1974

Camera

1980
1977
1975

Editing

2008
1986

Acting

1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login