Biography

We don't have a biography for Ramona Kunze-Libnow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth Barneberg, German Democratic Republic

Official Site http://www.dielibnow.de/

Also Known As

  • Ramona Libnow
  • Ramona Kunze Libnow
  • Ramona Kuntse-Libnov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Verliebt in Island as Sieglinde Kresters
2019 Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht (6 episodes) as Frau Gottschalk
2019 Schnitzel de Luxe as Frau Gottschalk
2018 Matti and Sami and the Three Biggest Mistakes in the Universe as Teacher
2018 In the Aisles as Irina
2018 Hot Dog as Theos Mutter
2017 Liebling, lass die Hühner frei as Ria Kowallek
2017 Zweibettzimmer as Irene
2017 Leichtmatrosen - Drei Mann in einem Boot as Frau Gollasch
2017 Happy Burnout as Frau Pasternak
2017 Charité at War (6 episodes) as Schwester Martha
2017 Schnitzel geht immer as Frau Gottschalk
2016 Schubert in Love
2016 Stadtlandliebe as Kundin Agentur
2016 Rockabilly Requiem as Wirtin Inge
2015 Das Dorf der Mörder as Walburga
2015 Look Who's Back as Sawatzkis Mutter
2015 Unverschämtes Glück as Professor Messner
2015 Vier kriegen ein Kind as Brigitte Breuer
2015 As We Were Dreaming as Frau im Jugendgericht
2015 Line of Separation (3 episodes)
2014 Schönefeld Boulevard as Mother
2014 Dessau Dancers as Renate Fuchs
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Magdalena Prellwitz
2013 Bella Familia: Umtausch ausgeschlossen as Suzie
2013 Wetlands as Woman in Supermarket
2012 Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus as Rona
2011 Combat Girls as Frau Kachel
2011 Die Lehrerin as Conny Peschke
2011 Picco
2009 30 Tage Angst as Magda Gröbner
2007 Meer is nich as Nancy
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Schwester Petra
2006 Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (1 episode) as Erika Kramm
2006 Unter den Linden – Das Haus Gravenhorst (13 episodes) as Emma Putlitz
2005 Der Bernsteinfischer as Thea
2005 KRIMI.DE (1 episode) as Frau Schlüter
2004 Wanted! as Gabi
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Meike Hüller
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Hannah Löffler
2002 Lilly unter den Linden
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Oberschwester (1 episode) as Gisela Schneider
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Pauls Mutter
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Mareike Schultz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Birthe Kriener
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Cordula Wernicke (1 episode) as Heidi Kiefer (1 episode) as Frau Olm

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page