Biography

We don't have a biography for Sara Kestelman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1944-05-12

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sarah Kestelman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Last Sparks of Sundown as Lydia Fairweather
2014 Prick Thy Neighbour as Millie
2013 In the Flesh (2 episodes) as Connie Furness
2006 Ex Memoria as Eva Lipszyc
2002 Ultimate Force (1 episode)
2001 Hindenburg Disaster: Probable Cause as Narrator
2000 Anna Karenina (4 episodes) as Countess Vronskaya
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Simone DeGuerre
1998 Invasion: Earth (5 episodes)
1997 The History of Tom Jones, a Foundling
1997 Trial & Retribution (4 episodes)
1997 Midsomer Murders (1 episode)
1996 Brazen Hussies as Madame Zarene
1993 Cabaret as Frauline Schneider
1981 Bergerac (1 episode)
1980 A Walk in the Forest as Elisaveta Kutsov
1976 Break of Day as Alice
1976 The New Avengers (1 episode)
1975 Lisztomania as Princess Carolyn
1975 Mrs. Acland's Ghosts as Mrs. Acland
1974 Playhouse (1 episode)
1974 Zardoz as May
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)
1971 The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page