Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-02-17 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Yamagata Prefecture - Japan

Also Known As

  • Aya Endou
  • Aya Endô
  • Aya Endō
  • Aya Endoh
  • 遠藤 綾

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Yamagata Prefecture.[1][2] At the 2nd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Singing along with her cast mates in Lucky Star,[3] and at the 3rd Seiyu Awards, she won Best Supporting Actress.[4] She is the current official Japanese dub voice of Minnie Mouse since 2016 replacing the late Yūko Mizutani.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005

Sound

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login