Matt Malecki

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday June 13, 1992 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Poland

Also Known As

  • Mateusz Malecki

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matt Malecki is a Polish actor based in London, UK. He graduated from the National Drama School in Cracow, Poland in 2016 and has over 10 years experience in the art of theatre as well as in front of the camera. Matt always seeks a challenge in every new project both to stretch his abilities and trying to improve his skills. He is an open minded person ready to take on board any suggestions from directors.

Matt recently played Ziggy in the 2018 film "Hurricane", starring Iwan Rheon ("Game of Thrones") directed by David Blair and an upcoming feature film titled "British Made" in 2018 directed by Simon Rickards.

He is the Winner for the "Best Actor Showreel" Award in 2018. His hobbies include: magic tricks, playing the guitar and acrobatics.

Motto: " The way you play should make people laugh and cry, the subject you play about should change them"

Matt Malecki is a Polish actor based in London, UK. He graduated from the National Drama School in Cracow, Poland in 2016 and has over 10 years experience in the art of theatre as well as in front of the camera. Matt always seeks a challenge in every new project both to stretch his abilities and trying to improve his skills. He is an open minded person ready to take on board any suggestions from directors.

Matt recently played Ziggy in the 2018 film "Hurricane", starring Iwan Rheon ("Game of Thrones") directed by David Blair and an upcoming feature film titled "British Made" in 2018 directed by Simon Rickards.

He is the Winner for the "Best Actor Showreel" Award in 2018. His hobbies include: magic tricks, playing the guitar and acrobatics.

Motto: " The way you play should make people laugh and cry, the subject you play about should change them"

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2019
2018
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login