Biography

We don't have a biography for John De Bello.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1952

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Anthony De Bello
  • John DeBello
  • John A. DeBello

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1997 Black DawnDirector
1992 Killer Tomatoes Eat France!Director
1991 Killer Tomatoes Strike Back!Director
1988 Return of the Killer Tomatoes!Director
1987 Happy HourDirector
1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!Director

Writing

1997 Black DawnWriter
1992 Killer Tomatoes Eat France!Writer
1988 Return of the Killer Tomatoes!Writer
1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!Screenplay

Acting

1991 Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! as Charles White
1988 Return of the Killer Tomatoes! as Charles White
1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! as Janitor / Charles White

Editing

1988 Return of the Killer Tomatoes!Editor
1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!Editor

Production

1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!Producer

Sound

1978 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes!Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.