Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1925-10-11

Day of Death 2013-08-20 (87 years old)

Place of Birth New Orleans - Louisiana - USA

Also Known As

  • Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Elmore Leonard.

Writing

2017
2013
2012
2010
2008
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1995
1992
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1980
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1957
1957

Production

2013
2010
2008
2005
1997

Crew

1989
1988
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page