Biography

We don't have a biography for Arpad DeRiso.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1909-12-13

Day of Death 1983-01-01

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arpad de Riso
  • Robert Keaton

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1977 Death Steps in the Dark Writer
1974 The Sons of White Fang Writer
1974 Monika Screenplay
1973 Son of Zorro Screenplay
1973 The Big Family Writer
1973 Death Carries a Cane Writer
1972 Sentence of God Screenplay
1971 Cross Current Screenplay
1970 Churchill's Leopards Screenplay
1970 Zorro alla corte d'Inghilterra Writer
1969 The Battle of the Damned Writer
1968 Psychopath Screenplay
1967 Hot Diamonds in Cold Blood Writer
1967 Mission Phantom Screenplay
1966 Kill Johnny Ringo Story Screenplay
1965 Agente segreto 777 - Operazione Mistero Story
1965 From the Orient with Fury Screenplay
1965 Revenge of Ivanhoe Writer
1964 Kidnapped to Mystery Island Writer
1964 Return of Sandokan Writer
1964 Hercules and the Treasure of the Incas Screenplay
1964 Sandokan Fights Back Writer
1964 Hercules Against the Moon Men Story Screenplay
1964 Hercules Against Rome Story
1963 Brennus, Enemy of Rome Screenplay
1963 Hercules and the Masked Rider Writer
1963 The Lion of St. Mark Writer
1963 Zorro in the Court of Spain Screenplay
1963 Fire Monsters Against the Son of Hercules Screenplay Story
1962 The Fury of Hercules Screenplay
1961 Triumph of Maciste Writer
1961 Goliath Against the Giants Screenplay
1960 Ti aspetterò all'inferno Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page