We don't have a biography for Shozo Iizuka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 82

Birthday 1933-05-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shôzô Îzuka
  • 飯塚 昭三
  • Shōzō Iizuka
  • Shouzou Iizuka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Space Emperor God Sigma(0 episodes) as Ritsu (voice)
GinRei special OVA as Tetsugyu
2016 Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV as Iedolas Aldercapt (voice)
2016 Kamen Rider Ghost: Legendary! Riders' Souls!(1 episode) as Dark Mind (voice)
2015 K-Project(4 episodes) as Daikaku Kokujouji (voice)
2013 Walkure Romanze(10 episodes) as James Asmussen (voice)
2013 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z as Demon King Psycho (voice)
2012 Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie as Don Horror (voice)
2012 After School Midnighters as Shaburi (voix)
2012 Magic Tree House as Bones
2009 Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files The Movie as Kaskess
2008 Stitch!(56 episodes) as Jumba Jookiba
2007 Reideen(27 episodes)
2006 GoGo Sentai Boukenger The Movie: The Greatest Precious as Haido Jin (voice)
2006 Yomigaeru Sora – Rescue Wings(14 episodes) as Yutaka Motomura
2004 Bleach(2 episodes)
2004 Paranoia Agent(13 episodes) as Keiichi Ikari
2003 Tokyo Godfathers as Oota
2003 Planetes(1 episode)
2003 Requiem from the Darkness(1 episode)
2002 Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe as Ojisan
2002 Millennium Actress as Genya Tachibana (voice)
2001 Mistin(78 episodes)
2001 Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger vs. Super Sentai as Rakushaasa (voice)
2000 Android Kikaider(18 episodes) as Dr. Den Kômyôji
2000 Mezzo Forte as Momokichi Momoi
1998 Master Keaton(1 episode)
1996 Rurouni Kenshin(2 episodes)
1995 Memories as Announcement in Station 1
1995 Memories as Ivanov
1995 Street Fighter II: V(48 episodes) as Dhalsim
1994 Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Thunderhawk
1994 Kamen Rider J as Narrator
1994 Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha(1 episode)
1994 Grappler Baki as Doppo Orochi
1993 Rokudenashi Blues 1993
1992 Giant Robo(7 episodes) as Tetsugyu
1992 Giant Robo: The Day the Earth Stood Still as Tetsugyu
1992 Spirit of Wonder: Miss China's Ring as Rock
1992 Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie as Volf
1992 Tekkaman Blade(75 episodes) as Honda
1991 Fly! Peek the Whale as Odeon
1991 Burn Up as The Chief
1991 Luna Varga
1991 Future GPX Cyber Formula(64 episodes) as Tetsuichirou Kurumada
1989 Cybernetics Guardian as Randol
1989 Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past as Officer
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack as Zakuto (voice)
1989 Kidou Keiji Jiban: Great Explosion at the Monster Factory of Fear as Doctor Giba (voice)
1989 Wrath of the Ninja: The Yotoden Movie as Ongyo no Kiheiji
1989 Kamen Rider: All Over the World as Bosgun (voice)
1989 Dragon Ball Z(291 episodes) as Nappa
1989 The Mobile Cop Jiban(53 episodes) as Dr Jean Marrie (voice)
1988 Ninja Olympiad(50 episodes) as Dokusai (voice/voz)
1987 El Gran Sushi(99 episodes) as Chef Marui
1987 Lily C.A.T. as Morgan W. Scott
1987 Choujinki Metalder
1987 Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Igor
1986 Wanna-Be's as Dr. Sawada
1986 Dirty Pair: Project Eden as Boss
1986 時空戦士スピルバン(44 episodes) as General Deslock
1985 Dream Hunter Rem(1 episode) as Mr. Gōtokuji (voice)
1985 Cosmo Police Justy as Raumis
1985 Dream Hunter Rem as Mr. Gōtokuji
1985 Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion(46 episodes) as Satan Goss (voice / voz)
1984 Sherlock Hound(26 episodes) as Inspector Lestrade
1984 Katri, Girl of the Meadows(49 episodes) as Topol (voice)
1983 Alice in Wonderland(52 episodes) as Humpty Dumpty (voice)
1982 Metal Hero Series(1 episode) as Doctor Giba (voice)
1982 Metal Hero Series(1 episode) as Org Ninja Dokusai (voice)
1982 Metal Hero Series(1 episode) as Satan Gorth (voice)
1982 Metal Hero Series(1 episode) as Great Emperor Kubilai (voice)
1982 Metal Hero Series(1 episode) as Demon King Psycho
1981 Taiyo Sentai Sun Vulcan: The Movie as President Hell Satan
1981 Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow as Ryû Jose
1981 Mobile Suit Gundam I as Ryû Jose
1980 Denshi Sentai Denziman: The Movie as Angolar
1979 Manga Sarutobi Sasuke(24 episodes) as Hattori Hanzo
1979 Manga Sarutobi Sasuke(24 episodes) as Michihito Maryu
1979 Mobile Suit Gundam(48 episodes) as Ryu Jose
1978 Treasure Island(26 episodes)
1978 Message from Space
1978 闘将ダイモス(44 episodes) as Balbas
1978 闘将ダイモス(44 episodes) as Isamu Ryūzaki
1977 Nobody's Boy: Remi(51 episodes) as Dorisukoru
1977 Chōdenji Machine Voltes V(40 episodes) as Jangal
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Butalgin (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Gokiragin (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(3 episodes) as Dabun (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Jeeg (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Morg Morg (voice)
1975 Brave Raideen(50 episodes) as Gekido
1974 Dengeki!! Strada 5(13 episodes) as Mister Asmodeus (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.