Biography

Irandhir Gleriston Santos Pinto is a Brazilian actor. Born in Barreiros, Pernambuco, Irandhir lived in several cities in the countryside of Pernambuco during his childhood. In 2003, he graduated in performing arts degree course at the Federal University of Pernambuco. Since then, acted in some plays, television mini-series and several movies.

Irandhir Gleriston Santos Pinto is a Brazilian actor. Born in Barreiros, Pernambuco, Irandhir lived in several cities in the countryside of Pernambuco during his childhood. In 2003, he graduated in performing arts degree course at the Federal University of Pernambuco. Since then, acted in some plays, television mini-series and several movies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1978-08-22

Place of Birth Barreiros, Pernambuco, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Irandir Santos

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Fim de Festa
2019 Amor de Mãe (60 episodes) as Álvaro
2019 Mercy as Omar
2018 Friendly Beast as Djair
2017 Iran as Ele mesmo
2017 Whirlpool as Luzimar
2017 Dois Irmãos (10 episodes) as Nael
2016 Aquarius as Roberval
2016 Velho Chico (172 episodes) as Bento dos Anjos
2014 O Senhor do Labirinto as Wanderley
2014 Lingering as Ivo
2014 Obra
2014 Absence
2014 The Telescope of Time as Lampião
2014 The History of Eternity as Joo
2014 Meu Pedacinho de Chão (96 episodes) as José Aparecido Menezes (Zelão)
2013 Tattoo as Clécio
2012 Rat Fever as Zizo
2012 Neighboring Sounds as Clodoaldo
2011 The Time and Turn of Augusto Matraga as Quim
2010 Elite Squad: The Enemy Within as Diogo Fraga
2010 Blue Eyes as Martin as Nonato
2010 The Two Deaths of Quincas Wateryell as Cabo Martim
2009 The Assailant as Noca de Antônia
2009 I Travel Because I Have to, I Come Back Because I Love You
2007 Amigos de Risco
2007 Décimo Segundo
2006 Bog of Beasts as Maninho
2005 Cinema, Aspirins and Vultures as Manoel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page