Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 104

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-11-12

Day of Death 1969-07-15 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Las Palmas, Unión de San Antonio, Jalisco, Mexico

Also Known As

  • José Elías Moreno Padilla
  • Elias Moreno

Login to report an issue

Biography

José Elías Moreno (12 November 1910 – 15 July 1969) was a Mexican film actor. He appeared in 184 films between 1937 and 1969.

Acting

2020
1994
1992
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1943
1942
1942
1942
1939
1938
1937

Writing

1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login