Biography

We don't have a biography for Hermann Picha.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 209

Birthday 1865-03-20

Day of Death 1936-06-07

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • -

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Aus den Memoiren einer Filmschauspielerin
1935 Großreinemachen as Bessies Großvater
1935 Nur nicht weich werden, Susanne!
1935 Der alte und der junge König
1934 Pipin, der Kurze as Der Garderobier
1934 Die Welt ohne Maske
1934 Mother and Child as Rippe
1933 Flucht nach Nizza as Herr Fiedler
1932 Paprika as Portier
1932 Annemarie, die Braut der Kompanie as Gesangslehrer Schubert
1932 Theodor Körner
1932 Drei von der Kavallerie as Bürgermeister
1932 Zwei glückliche Tage as Feuerwehrmann
1932 Mensch ohne Namen
1932 Aus einer kleinen Residenz as Kultusminister
1932 Vater geht auf Reisen as Kaffeehauswirt
1932 Ein steinreicher Mann
1931 Die Liebesfiliale as Lehmann
1931 Sein Scheidungsgrund
1931 So'n Windhund as Kellner
1931 Kyritz - Pyritz as Hausdiener
1931 Gesangverein Sorgenfrei as Nestor
1931 Schatten der Manege as Eduardo
1931 Das Schicksal der Renate Langen as Detektiv
1931 Der Bettelstudent as Enterich
1931 Ein ausgekochter Junge as Kasimir Makeldey
1930 Leutnant warst Du einst bei deinen Husaren as Wirt
1930 Die lustigen Musikanten as Gustav Müller
1930 Heute nacht - eventuell
1930 O Mädchen, mein Mädchen, wie lieb' ich Dich!
1930 Donauwalzer as Hotelier
1930 Wenn Du noch eine Heimat hast as Mahnke
1929 Dich hab’ ich geliebt as Inspizient
1929 Die Konkurrenz platzt as Paul Lyon
1929 Die fidele Herrenpartie as Peter Fistelhahn
1929 Der schwarze Domino as Pamphile
1929 Sündig und süß as Prof. Voronoffsky
1929 Großstadtjugend as Kunibert Wespe
1929 Das närrische Glück
1929 Maskottchen
1929 Die Zirkusprinzessin
1929 Tempo! Tempo! as Tito Tartini
1928 Der Faschingsprinz
1928 Der moderne Casanova as Hieronymus Abendroth
1928 Saxophon-Susi
1928 Secrets of the Orient
1928 Rasputins Liebesabenteuer as Ein Spitzel
1928 Robert und Bertram as Knurrhahn
1928 Der Unüberwindliche as Sunny
1928 Notschrei hinter Gittern
1928 Die Dame in Schwarz as Franz Kiekebusch
1928 Herbstzeit am Rhein as Tobias Rinke
1928 Die Sandgräfin
1928 Jahrmarkt des Lebens
1928 Fürst oder Clown as Saccabona
1928 Die Rothausgasse
1928 Die lustigen Vagabunden as Kampl
1928 Lemkes sel. Witwe
1928 Casanova
1927 Das Mädchen aus Frisco
1927 Dr. Bessels Verwandlung as Buchhändler
1927 Das Geheimnis des Abbe X as Beppo
1927 Der Bettelstudent as Enterich
1927 Petronella - Das Geheimnis der Berge
1927 Die raffinierteste Frau Berlins as Schuster
1927 Der Mann ohne Kopf as Philipp
1927 Wochenendzauber as Badedirektor
1927 Das Erwachen des Weibes as Sekretär Kraatz
1927 Ein Mädel aus dem Volke as Schopfinger
1927 Liebesreigen as Lebrecht Haase
1927 Das tanzende Wien as Musiker
1927 Kleinstadtsünder as Meiseken
1927 Svengali as Caféhauswirt
1927 Der Meister von Nürnberg
1927 Das Heiratsnest as Bürgermeister
1927 Die Vorbestraften
1927 Ein rheinisches Mädchen beim rheinischen Wein as Portier
1927 An der Weser
1927 Die Weber as Baumert
1927 Dirnentragödie as Kauzke - Pianist
1927 Venus im Frack
1927 Arme kleine Colombine as Johannes Rabe
1927 Die Bräutigame der Babette Bomberling as Schütte
1927 Der Soldat der Marie
1927 Der Juxbaron as Landstreicher
1927 Das rosa Pantöffelchen as Minister
1927 Rinaldo Rinaldini as Polizeihauptmann
1927 Deutsche Frauen - Deutsche Treue as Heinrich Taube
1927 Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit
1927 Eine tolle Nacht
1927 Die Frau die nicht nein sagen kann
1927 Die 3 Niemandskinder as Lehrer von Maxhausen
1927 Der Sieg der Jugend as Jesus Kümmelbacke
1927 Wer wirft den ersten Stein?
1927 Elternlos
1927 Das Mädchen aus der Fremde
1926 Die Warenhausprinzessin
1926 Nixchen as Müller
1926 Als ich wiederkam as Hinzelmann
1926 Gern hab' ich die Frauen geküßt as Bräblich
1926 Die lachende Grille as Ein alter Bauer
1926 Der lachende Ehemann as Bürovorsteher
1926 Schatz, mach' Kasse as Kellner
1926 Der Jüngling aus der Konfektion
1926 Die Flucht in den Zirkus
1926 Nur eine Tänzerin
1926 Die Kleine und ihr Kavalier as Bähmchen
1926 Wien, wie es weint und lacht as Hofrat Anton Hutter
1926 Die Boxerbraut as Siegfried Spitz
1926 Annemarie und ihr Ulan as Jochen
1926 Wie einst im Mai as Theophil
1926 Die drei Mannequins
1926 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
1926 Der dumme August des Zirkus Romanelli
1926 Der Prinz und die Tänzerin
1926 Frauen der Leidenschaft
1926 Die Wiskottens as Jeremias Scharwächter
1926 Menschen untereinander
1926 Familie Schimek as Nepomuk Zavadil
1926 Warum sich scheiden lassen?
1926 Der Stolz der Kompagnie
1926 Manon Lescaut
1926 Heiratsannoncen
1926 Die Gesunkenen as Betrunkener
1926 Der Bankkrach unter den Linden as Herr Storchschnabel
1926 Die da unten
1926 Der Liebe Lust und Leid
1926 Hermanns Erzählungen as Hermann
1925 Das Geheimnis der alten Mamsell as Schuster
1925 Tartuffe as Der Greis
1925 Wenn Du eine Tante hast as Rentier Kaltenbach
1925 Die Moral der Gasse as Schuster
1925 Der Mann, der sich verkauft as Gerichtsschreiber
1925 Die vertauschte Braut
1925 Im Strudel des Verkehrs. Ein Film für Jedermann
1925 O alte Burschenherrlichkeit
1925 Das alte Ballhaus
1925 Elegantes Pack as Portier
1925 Die Frau mit dem Etwas as Piefke
1925 Die drei Portiermädel as Photograph
1925 Der König und das kleine Mädchen as Foulard
1925 Ballettratten as Ballettmeister Saltini
1925 Leidenschaft as Waldemar Bornemann
1925 Schneller als der Tod
1925 Die Stadt der Versuchung
1925 Die Venus von Montmartre as Maler
1925 Komödianten as Direktors Garderobier
1925 Aufstieg der kleinen Lilian
1925 Die vom Niederrhein as Wirt
1925 Die Millionenkompagnie
1924 Der Mann ohne Nerven as Der Notar des Herzogs
1924 Soll und Haben as Signierer Pix
1924 Arabella
1924 Königsliebchen
1924 Gobseck as Bürovorsteher
1924 Das Spiel mit dem Schicksal as Jerusalem
1924 In den Krallen der Schuld as Ortsvorsteher
1924 Der kleine Herzog as Hofmeister
1924 Mutter und Sohn
1924 Das Herz der Lilian Thorland
1923 Der Tiger des Zirkus Farini
1923 Adam und Eva
1923 Die Schlucht des Todes as Baron Alleardi
1923 Das schöne Mädel as Antiquitätenhändler
1923 Der Schatz der Gesine Jakobsen as Hafenwirt
1923 Die Fledermaus as Sekretär bei Falke
1923 Die Frau mit den Millionen as Gospodar von Valona
1923 Freund Ripp
1923 Das Geheimnis des Renngrafen
1923 Das goldene Haar
1922 Das Liebesnest
1922 Lola Montez, die Tänzerin des Königs
1922 Bigamie
1922 Miss Rockefeller filmt as Nielson
1922 Marie Antoinette - Das Leben einer Königin
1922 Der Bekannte Unbekannte
1922 Versunkene Welten
1922 Zum Paradies der Damen
1922 Der böse Geist
1922 Im Kampf mit dem unsichtbaren Feind as Ein Gelehrter
1922 Sie und die Drei
1922 Das verschwundene Haus
1922 Könnyved, der große Unbekannte as Bert Andersen
1922 Der Fluch des Schweigens
1922 Die Schatten jener Nacht as Lahme Jonny
1922 Die Königin von Whitechapel as Komiker
1922 Die Kartenlegerin as Geizhals
1922 Die Fürstin der Ozeanwerft
1921 Das Mädel von Picadilly
1921 The Island of the Lost as Jess
1921 Die goldene Pest as Det. Ohlsen
1921 The Indian Tomb, Part I: The Mission of the Yogi as Professor Leyden, an Orientalist
1921 Destiny as Taylor / Schneider
1921 Das Rätsel der Sphinx as Marquis d'Yssé
1921 Seefahrt ist Not!
1921 Was der Totenkopf erzählt
1921 Die Erbin von Tordis
1921 Der Held des Tages
1921 Die Fremde aus der Elstergasse
1921 Die große und die kleine Welt
1921 Haschisch, das Paradies der Hölle
1921 Planetenschieber
1921 Schieber as Ferdinand Grünmeier
1921 Lotte Lore as Exzellenz Graf Buchlohe
1921 Der rätselhafte Tod
1920 Romeo and Juliet in the Snow as Schreiber
1920 Die Verschleierte
1920 So ein Mädel
1917 Fear

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.