Personal Info

Known For Art

Known Credits 6

Gender -

Birthday 1909-08-01

Day of Death 1988-05-26 (78 years old)

Place of Birth California - USA

Also Known As

  • James Carmichael

Login to report an issue

Biography

Known for his work on The Flintstone Comedy Hour (1972), Cattanooga Cats (1969) and The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan (1972). -IMDB

Art

1940
1939
1939

Directing

1949
1938

Acting

1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login