Biography

Megan Boone (born April 29, 1983) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Junior Deputy District Attorney Lauren Stanton on the NBC television series Law & Order: Los Angeles, Boone will leave the series later this year due to a creative overhaul.

Megan Boone (born April 29, 1983) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Junior Deputy District Attorney Lauren Stanton on the NBC television series Law & Order: Los Angeles, Boone will leave the series later this year due to a creative overhaul.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1983-04-29

Place of Birth Petoskey, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Megan Whitney
  • Меган Бун

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Family Games as Sloane
2017 The Blacklist: Redemption (2 episodes) as Elizabeth Keen
2013 The Blacklist (133 episodes) as Elizabeth "Liz" Keen
2013 Welcome to the Jungle as Lisa
2012 Step Up Revolution as Claire
2012 Leave Me Like You Found Me as Erin
2010 Law & Order: Los Angeles (23 episodes) as Deputy D.A. Lauren Stanton
2010 Blue Bloods (2 episodes) as Detective Candice McElroy
2010 Sex and the City 2 as Allie
2010 The Myth of the American Sleepover as Kerri Sullivan
2009 My Bloody Valentine as Megan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page