Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-04-10 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Shannon Mitchell
  • Shannon 'Shay' Mitchell
  • 薛·米契尔
  • 肖·米切尔
  • 香农·米歇尔

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shay Mitchell (born Shannon Mitchell on April 10, 1987) is a Canadian model as well as TV and film actress. She is perhaps best known for portraying Emily Fields in the ABC Family series Pretty Little Liars. Since the show's end in 2017, Mitchell's stayed busy, including playing Peach Salinger in the TV series You.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2014
2010
2010
2010

Production

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login