Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Heinrich Brix.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1955-05-13

Place of Birth Flensburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter-Heinrich Brix

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt as Herr Schindelmeister
2017 Ostfriesenkiller as Ubbo Heide
2015 Die Kanzlei (1 episode) as Henning Frenzen
2015 Eine wie diese as Siggis Vater
2014 Till Eulenspiegel as Professor Kopernikel
2014 Wir machen durch bis morgen früh as Rudi "Rosa" Struttmann
2013 Vom Fischer und seiner Frau as Fischer Klaas
2012 Fischer fischt Frau as Hein Schüpp
2012 Der Mann, der alles kann as Robert Hellkamp
2012 Nägel mit Köppen as Hans-Uwe Petersen
2011 Nord Nord Mord (2 episodes) as Carl Sievers
2009 Butter bei die Fische as Hans-Uwe Petersen
2008 Plasberg persönlich (1 episode)
2008 Markus Lanz (1 episode)
2007 Elvis und der Kommissar (1 episode) as Paule
2006 Unter anderen Umständen (1 episode) as Lothar Seidel
2005 Die Blaumänner (8 episodes) as Achim Kaiser
2005 Der Dicke (1 episode) as Kurt Biesen
2005 Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin
2005 Am Tag als Bobby Ewing starb as Prestin
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Karl Bremm
2003 Pfarrer Braun (22 episodes) as Hauptkommissar Albin Geiger
2002 Zweikampf as Krombauer - Polizist
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Polizeirat Gerlach
2001 Neues aus Büttenwarder (86 episodes) as Arthur “Adsche” Tönnsen
2000 Im Club der Millionäre as Weinhold
2000 Der Pfundskerl (1 episode) as Sörensen
2000 Pfeifer (12 episodes)
1999 The Peppercorns (1 episode) as Turmfalke
1999 Ein Mann stürzt ab
1999 Der Hund aus der Elbe as Vater
1998 Gegen den Strom as Unger
1998 Single sucht Nachwuchs
1997 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (1 episode) as Lothar Krüger
1997 Napoleon Fritz
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Manfred Boll
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode) as Dirk Kramer
1997 Gelegenheit macht Liebe as Karl Knaack
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Klaus Wolters
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Herr Peters (1 episode) as Tonio Alvares
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Jochen Kott
1995 Austernexpreß as Peter Petersen
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Henning Lischka
1994 Alles außer Mord (1 episode) as Bodo
1994 Elbflorenz (1 episode)
1994 Bella Block (3 episodes) as Pit Cullmann
1994 Ärzte (1 episode)
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Bernd Volkhardt
1993 Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (1 episode) as Erwin
1992 Heimatgeschichten (1 episode) as Achim Kaiser (1 episode) as Horst Eisenau (1 episode) as Georg
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Kai Harms (1 episode)
1988 Fifty Fifty as Petersen
1987 Der Landarzt (52 episodes) as Albert
1986 Großstadtrevier (170 episodes) as Lothar Krüger
1983 Geschichten aus der Heimat (1 episode)
1982 Schwarz Rot Gold (1 episode) as Achtzehn
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Carsten Kühne (1 episode) as Gerhard Groszek (1 episode)
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Dr. Bernatz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page