Biography

Albert Costo Cobrovsky ( born August 29, 1987 ), is a Corsican actor, known for The Irishman (2019). As a child, he was fond of martial arts. He graduated from art school in 2007. After high school he studied at the International Law Institute, but later dropped out. In 2012 he entered the Russian Academy of theatre arts, studied at the acting faculty, in 2016 he completed his studies. Actor's career became interested after watching the film "On the Waterfront, 1954" with Marlon Brando.

Albert Costo Cobrovsky ( born August 29, 1987 ), is a Corsican actor, known for The Irishman (2019). As a child, he was fond of martial arts. He graduated from art school in 2007. After high school he studied at the International Law Institute, but later dropped out. In 2012 he entered the Russian Academy of theatre arts, studied at the acting faculty, in 2016 he completed his studies. Actor's career became interested after watching the film "On the Waterfront, 1954" with Marlon Brando.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1987-08-29

Place of Birth Corsica

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Albert Cobra
  • Albert Cobrovsky
  • Albert Costo Cobrovsky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Irishman as Mobster

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page