Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-10-22 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Eindhoven, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Also Known As

  • Jan De Bont
  • Jan DeBont
  • Jan Debont

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jan de Bont is a Dutch cinematographer, producer, and film director.

Camera

1992
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1981
1981
1975
1973
1973
1972
1971
1970
1970
1967
1965

Acting

2016
2007
2007
2006
2003
1992
1992

Production

2012
2002
2002
1999
1997

Directing

2003
1999
1997
1996
1994

Crew

1990
1982
1976

Writing

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login