Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-05-23 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Melvin Lim
  • Melvin G. Lim
  • Melvin Giovanie Lim

Login to report an issue

Biography

Melvin Giovanie Lim is an Indonesian actor. He started his career from starring in the horror movie Lawang Sewu: Dendam Kuntilanak (Lawang Sewu: Kuntilanak's Vengeance) produced by MD Pictures. He continues to play on the big screen including movies such as Kereta Hantu Manggarai (The Ghost Train of Manggarai) and Coblos Cinta (Vote for Love). Melvin has also appeared in several Indonesian and Malaysian music videos.

Acting

2020
2008
2008
2007

Sound

2020

Production

2020

Editing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login