Biography

We don't have a biography for Kalle Westerdahl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1966-08-04

Place of Birth Askim, Göteborg och Bohus län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl Fredrik Åke Sture Westerdahl
  • Calle Westerdahl
  • Carl Westerdahl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Arne Dahl (1 episode) as Roger Rikardsson
2010 The Swimsuit Issue as Markus
2009 Wallander 17 - Tjuven as Peter
2006 Search as Dudde
2006 Det sista dygnet
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Peter
2004 Graveyard Island as Johansson
2001 Om Inte as Pelle
1994 Rapport till himlen (4 episodes) as Niklas

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page