Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-03-18 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Vanessa Lee Evigan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born and raised in Los Angeles, California, Vanessa got her start on the small screen at only eight years old, when she was an extra on the TV show MyTwo Dads, which starred her father, Greg Evigan. Vanessa knew then she wanted to be an actress, but it wasn't until she was 11 that her parents allowed her to get into the business. Her mother, Pamela Serpe Evigan, who was a dancer on Broadway, and her father, Greg Evigan, had strong feelings about her getting into the business too young. Vanessa is the oldest of three children: her brother, Jason Evigan, who is a singer songwriter best known for his number one hit "Heart Attack" he wrote and produced for Demi Lovato, and her sister, actress Briana Evigan, who is best known as Andie from Step Up 2 The Streets.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
1998
1998
1997
1993
1993
1992

Visual Effects

2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login