Biography

Educated at National Academy of Theatrical and Cinema Arts - Sofia, Bulgaria 1991 Master of Arts. Spoken languages: Bulgarian, English and Russian. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Velizar Binev

Educated at National Academy of Theatrical and Cinema Arts - Sofia, Bulgaria 1991 Master of Arts. Spoken languages: Bulgarian, English and Russian. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Velizar Binev

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1967-03-08

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Val Brine
  • Zarko Binev
  • Velizar Nikolaev Binev

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 211 as Randal
2017 Bullet Head as Old Man
2017 Leatherface as Orderly 1
2017 Chuck as Referee
2015 Endless Night as Fyodor
2014 Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn as Preacher
2014 Stonehearst Asylum as Loud Man
2014 The Expendables 3 as Art Broker
2013 Code Red as Nitchev
2012 Black Forest as Village Elder
2011 Super Tanker as Captain Spyrou
2010 Arctic Predator as Blake
2010 Mission London as Kamal
2009 Star Runners as Bilal
2008 War, Inc. as German Businessman
2007 Hitman as The Priest
2007 The Contractor as Beloit
2007 Stan Lee's Harpies as Lord Castor
2007 Nightmare City 2035 as Dr. Jonathan DeMeo
2006 Undisputed II: Last Man Standing as Kiril
2006 Wicked Little Things as Bull Foreman
2005 Target of Opportunity as Roman
2005 Hammerhead as Dr. Krause
2005 Man with the Screaming Brain as The Mayor Alexander Genkov
2005 Alien Apocalypse as Manager
2005 Mansquito as Rescue Worker
2005 Raging Sharks as Diver Jake
2004 Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys as Mayor
2004 Boa vs. Python as Louis
2003 Shark Zone
2002 Antibody as Dr. Bickell
2001 Shark Hunter
2001 U.S. Seals II: The Ultimate Force as Boris
2001 Artificial Telepathy as Josef
1996 Belated Full Moon as Psihologat

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page