Biography

Blood type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 74 kg

Blood type: A

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 74 kg

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1962-05-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.mausu.net/talent/tpdb_view.cgi?UID=111

Also Known As

  • 寺杣昌纪
  • てらそままさき

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Steins;Gate 0(23 episodes) as Tennouji Yuugo
2018 Captain Tsubasa(4 episodes) as Kodai Ozora (voice)
2017 A Place Further Than the Universe(1 episode) as Chiaki Mukai (voice)
2017 Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love as Lauren Barel
2017 Cocolors
2016 Tiger Mask W(2 episodes) as Yuuji Nagata (voice)
2016 Your Name. as Toshiki Miyamizu (voice)
2015 Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow Vol.2 - The Goddess of the Aegean Sea as Erwin Rommel
2013 Kamen Rider × Super Sentai × Space Sheriff: Super Hero Taisen Z as Shadowmoon (voice)
2013 Steins;Gate: The Movie − Load Region of Déjà Vu as Yuugo Tennouji (voice)
2012 BUTA as Buta
2012 Glitter Force(49 episodes) as Daigo Hino
2011 The Princess and the Pilot as Diego del Moral
2011 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison as Mui
2011 No. 6(11 episodes) as Rikiga (voice)
2011 Toriko(151 episodes) as Midora
2011 One-Hit Bond as Goal Todoroki
2011 Wolverine(12 episodes)
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Yellow: Treasure de End Pirates as Kintaros (voice)
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Blue: The Dispatched Imagin is NewTral as Kintaros (voice)
2010 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider The Movie: Chou Den-O Trilogy - Episode Red: Zero no Star Twinkle as Kintaros (voice)
2009 Chou Kamen Rider Den-O & Decade Neo Generations: The Onigashima Warship as Kintaros (voice)
2009 Beyond the Heavens(26 episodes) as Yuan Shao
2009 The Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk(12 episodes) as Kelb (voice)
2008 Saraba Kamen Rider Den-O: Final Countdown as Kintaros (voice)
2008 Corpse Princess(27 episodes) as Kanechika Umehara
2008 Sands of Destruction(13 episodes) as Rigolet
2008 Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax Deka as Kintaros (voice)
2008 The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk(13 episodes) as Kelb
2007 Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations(3 episodes) as Fei Wong Reed (voice)
2007 Kamen Rider Den-O: I'm Born! as Kintaros (voice)
2007 Stigma of the Wind(24 episodes) as Jugo KANNAGI
2007 Oh! Edo Rocket(26 episodes) as Tenten
2007 Naruto Shippūden(332 episodes) as Hidan
2006 Magical Travelers(12 episodes) as Hirakagenai
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle(58 episodes) as Grosam
2004 Samurai Gun(13 episodes) as Kaishuu Katsu
2004 Samurai 7(26 episodes) as Kambei Shimada (voice)
2004 Half a Confession
2002 Tokyo Underground(26 episodes) as Pyron
1992 Shin Kamen Rider: Prologue as One of the Organization Leaders
1988 A Step as Kato
1988 Kamen Rider Black: Hurry to Onigashima as Shadow Moon (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Condorgin (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Youkai Yamabiko
1971 Kamen Rider(51 episodes) as Kintaros (voice)

Sound

2008 Kamen Rider Den-O & Kiva: Climax DekaTheme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page