Biography

Alex Fong (Chinese: 方中信, Fong Chung-Sun; born March 17, 1963 in Macau) is an actor in the Hong Kong TV and film industry. He married actress Ho Yan Mok (Miss Hong Kong Pageant 1993) after 12 years together. They now have a baby daughter.

Alex Fong (Chinese: 方中信, Fong Chung-Sun; born March 17, 1963 in Macau) is an actor in the Hong Kong TV and film industry. He married actress Ho Yan Mok (Miss Hong Kong Pageant 1993) after 12 years together. They now have a baby daughter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1963-03-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alex Fong Chung Sun
  • 方中信
  • Phương Trung Tín
  • Alex Fong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Integrity
2018 Kung Fu Monster
2018 Project Gutenberg as Captain Ho
2018 Siege in Fog (50 episodes) as Yi Ji Pei
2017 Goldbuster
2016 Perfect Imperfection as David
2016 Good Take!
2015 Paris Holiday as Michael Lau
2014 Insanity as Doctor Lui
2014 Kung Fu Jungle as Chief Inspector Lam
2014 One Step Away
2014 Overheard 3 as Fu
2013 A Great Way to Care 2 (25 episodes) as 高立仁
2013 Mark of Youth
2011 The Great Magician as Chen Kuo
2011 The Lost Bladesman as Liu Bei
2011 A Great Way to Care (20 episodes) as Dr. Ko Lap-yan
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
2010 Romance on Lushan Mountain 2010
2010 Triple Tap as Mew Sir
2010 Once a Gangster as Kerosene
2010 Just Another Pandora's Box as Guan Yu
2009 Bright Future
2009 Overheard as Kelvin Lee
2008 If You Are the One as Smiley's lover
2008 All About Women as Wu Monggu
2006 Heavenly Mission as Inspector Song Kwok Ming
2006 Don't Open Your Eyes as Sgt Seven Yiu
2005 Home Sweet Home as Ray
2005 Drink-Drank-Drunk as Brother Nine
2005 Ah Sou as Buddy
2005 Crazy n' the City as Traffic Officer Alex Koo
2004 One Nite in Mongkok as Milo
2004 Astonishing as Kenny
2004 Explosive City as Tin-Ming Yiu
2003 My Lucky Star as Hung's father
2001 Sharp Guns as Tricky On
2001 City of Desire as Johnny
2001 The Cheaters as Lok Man-Kei
2000 Double Tap as Mui Chi Shun
1999 Red Rain
1999 Rules of the Game as Sing
1998 Till Death Do Us Part as Inspector Alex Chang
1998 Your Place or Mine! as Patrick
1998 The Storm Riders as Whispering Prince
1998 Raped by an Angel 3: Sexual Fantasy of the Chief Executive as Li Chi Shen
1998 A True Mob Story as Michael
1998 Casino
1998 Portland Street Blues as Coke
1998 Cheap Killers
1997 We're No Bad Guys as Angel
1997 Downtown Torpedoes as Stanley Wong
1997 Lifeline as Raymond Cheung Man Kit
1996 A Moment of Romance III as Squadron leader
1995 Dream Killer as Cheong
1994 He & She as Kai's brother
1994 Beyond the Copline
1993 Woman Killer's Rampage
1993 Guns of Dragon
1993 The Invincible Constable as Brother 3
1993 Angel of the road
1993 Angel of Vengeance as Wu
1992 Beauty Evil Rose as Policeman Cheng
1992 Ghost Killer as Ming
1992 Behind The Pink Door
1992 Desperate Duo
1992 Gigolo and Whore II as Johnson Lee
1992 Secret Police
1992 Escape from Brothel as Sam Ma
1992 The Mighty Gambler
1992 Raiders of Losing Treasure
1992 Killer Flower as Fong Wai
1991 Pretty Woman as Lin Cha-Sin
1991 Gigolo and Whore
1991 Thunder Run
1991 The Plot
1991 Guys in Ghost's Hand as Asan's Brother
1991 The Killer from China
1991 Devil and Master
1991 Devil Cat
1990 Blood Stained Tradewind as Chen Zhi Cheng
1990 Forsaken Cop
1990 Fire Phoenix
1990 Sleazy Dizzy as Ah Li
1990 The Dragon Fighter
1990 Magic Amethyst as Police Captain
1990 Lethal Panther as Tanaka
1990 The Plot
1989 Iron Angels 3
1989 Battle in Hell
1988 Iron Angels 2 as Billy Fong
1987 Life Is a Moment as Fong
1987 Iron Angels as Commander Fong
1986 Escape from Coral Cove as Alex (as Fu Lik)

Creator

2013 A Great Way to Care 2 Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page