Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday March 17, 1936

Day of Death June 26, 2015 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Manchukuo, China

Also Known As

  • Хифуми Фудзи
  • Сайто Хироси
  • 小金井良一
  • Рёити Коганэй
  • 藤一二三
  • Hiroshi Saitō
  • Hiroshi Saito
  • Hiroshi Saitô
  • Ryouichi Koganei
  • Hifumi Fuji
  • 斎藤博
  • 斉藤博

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hiroshi Saitō was an animator and director. He started his career at Mushi Pro.

Directing

2023
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1984
1982
1979
1978
1977
1974
1970

Art

1986
1980

Creator

1980

Crew

1979

Writing

1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login