Biography

We don't have a biography for Kwak Sin-ae.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1968-10-23

Place of Birth South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 곽신애
  • Kwak Cine
  • Gwak Sin-ae

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Parasite Producer
2018 기억을 만나다 Producer
2017 RV: Resurrected Victims Producer
2016 Vanishing Time: A Boy Who Returned Producer
2012 A Millionaire on the Run Producer
2011 Couples Producer
2008 Modern Boy Producer

Acting

2019 Parasite as Judge (voice)
1953 The Academy Awards (1 episode) as Herself - Best Picture winner

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page