Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Keller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1966-05-05

Place of Birth Überlingen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marko Keller
  • Marc Keller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Macho Man
2015 Zum Sterben zu früh as Ringo Freese
2015 Einstein as Marc Weigert
2012 Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt as Survivaltyp
2009 Kopf oder Zahl as Richie
2008 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde as Prinz Gustav
2008 Dekker & Adi - Wer bremst verliert! as Thomas Dekker
2008 Mountain Medic (113 episodes) as Dr. Alexander Kahnweiler
2007 Film Noir as Hero / Sam (voice)
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (2 episodes)
2006 Ladyland (1 episode) as Clive
2005 Andersrum as Ferdinand
2005 Barefoot as Ehrmann
2004 Rosamunde Pilcher: Federn im Wind as Roger Willis
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Thomas Kiesling
2003 Novaks Ultimatum as Heinz Novak
2001 Liebe unter weißen Segeln as Thomas Sand
2001 Kleiner Mann sucht großes Herz as Tom Bergmann
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Roy Reisinger
2000 Jetzt oder nie - Zeit ist Geld! as Knacki
2000 I Love You, Baby as Peter
2000 Liebe pur as Fred
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Herzbeben - Die Nacht, die alles veränderte as Peter Becker
1998 Zerschmetterte Träume - Eine Liebe in Fesseln as Jan Evers
1998 Der Clown (1 episode) as André Fux
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (22 episodes) as André Fux
1996 Rosamunde Pilcher: Schneesturm im Frühling as Angus
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1994 Einsatz für Lohbeck (26 episodes) as Polizeiobermeister Christian Seifert
1992 Sterne des Südens (42 episodes) as Christoph
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Jan Kopp (1 episode) as Mike Wagner
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Helge Uhland (1 episode) as Hannes Hallberg
1970 Scene of the Crime (2 episodes) as Lukas Thorwald (2 episodes) as Thorwald

Production

2005 Andersrum Producer

Directing

2005 Andersrum Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page