Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1966-08-04 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Power Warrior
  • Benkei Sasaki
  • Kendo Sasaki
  • Kensuki Sasaki
  • Masked Volcano

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kensuke Sasaki (佐々木 健介, Sasaki Kensuke) is a Japanese retired professional wrestler, mixed martial artist, and founder of the now-defunct wrestling promotion Diamond Ring.

Sasaki is the first of two men ever to hold all three of puroresu's major heavyweight titles (the IWGP Heavyweight Championship, the Triple Crown Heavyweight Championship, and the GHC Heavyweight Championship), the other being Yoshihiro Takayama. Sasaki also competed in MMA and won both fights by submission, remaining undefeated in mixed martial arts competition.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login