Rei Sakuma

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 126

Gender Female

Birthday January 5, 1965 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 佐久間 玲子
  • Sakuma Rei
  • Reiko Noda
  • Noda Reiko
  • 佐久間 レイ
  • Reiko Sakuma
  • Sakuma Reiko
  • 佐久間 麗

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rei Sakuma (佐久間 レイ, Sakuma Rei, January 5, 1965) is a Japanese seiyū (voice actress), actress and singer born in Setagaya, Tokyo. Her real name is Reiko Sakuma (佐久間 玲子, Sakuma Reiko). Her blood group is B and she is 158 cm tall. She is affiliated with Ookina.

She debuted in the entertainment industry in 1982 on NHK's Let's Go Young under the name Rei Sakuma (佐久間麗, Sakuma Rei). During her idol days, she was affiliated with Saiga Kikaku (才賀企画), but in late 1983 she transferred to the agency Bond Kikaku and changed her stage name to Rei Sakuma (佐久間 レ イ). In February 1983, she made her record debut with Hamidashi Tenshi and she appeared on NHK Let's Go Young as a member of the Sundays. In 1985, she debuted as a voice actress playing the role of Pias in the TV anime Dream Star Button Nose. After that, she started working as a voice actress. She was also represented by 81 Produce and, since 2018, by her own agency Ookina.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login