Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-06-14 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Romford, Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Jessica Louise Nelson
  • جسی نلسون
  • Little Mix
  • لیتل میکس

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jesy Nelson is a singer, who starred in a documentary for BBC One and BBC Three titled Jesy Nelson: Odd One Out which explored body image, mental health and online abuse, which aired on 12 September 2019. In the documentary, she revealed that after the online abuse regarding her weight, she attempted to commit suicide in 2014.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login