Olga Stashkevich

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-02-10 (37 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Ольга Сташкевич

Login to report an issue

Biography

Olga Stashkevich was born on February 10, 1985. While still a schoolgirl, she became interested in acting skills and entered the theater studio "Theater 111". Olga played her first role at the age of 12 at a school play staged after Ray Bradbury’s “451 Fahrenheit”. Later, she entered the model agency Slava Zaitseva, which she graduated in 1999. In 2006, Olga graduated from the Theater Institute. Shchukina, after which she made her debut on television in the series “Don't be born beautiful”. Soon the actress starred in the TV series "Love is like love," "Everything is mixed up in the house ..." and "Young and evil." In 2013, Olga played the role of Mary Magdalene in Andrei Bogatyrev's film Judas, which was shown at the Moscow International Film Festival. Olga Stashkevich is also known as a dubbing actress - she took part in the duplication of films such as “Three Days to Escape”, “Burlesque”, “Faster Bullets”, “A winner of easy behavior” and in many others. In 2017, the actress played the main female role in the movie “White Nights” directed by Tatyana Voronetskaya and Andrey Bogatyryov.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2017
2017
2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login