Biography

We don't have a biography for Bruno Podalydès.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1961-03-11

Place of Birth Versailles, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bruno Podalydes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bécassine ! as Rastaquoueros
2017 Let the Sunshine In as Fabrice
2015 I'm All Yours as Christophe - le premier amant d'Hanna
2015 Summertime as Professor Chambard
2015 The Sweet Escape as Michel
2013 The Ultimate Accessory as Michel Dutertre
2013 Josephine as Le psy
2012 The Day of the Crows as L'infirmier / Le vieux Ronce (voice)
2012 Granny's Funeral as Yvon Grinda
2012 The Other Son as David
2011 My Worst Nightmare as Marc-Henri
2011 Ducoboo as Hervé Ducobu
2011 I Could've Been a Hooker as Pierre
2009 Park Benches
2006 Paris, Je T'Aime as L'automobiliste (Montmartre)
2005 The Perfume of the Lady in Black as Joseph Rouletabille
2001 Freedom-Oleron as Chevreteau, the boat seller
1992 A Night in Versailles as Philou

Directing

2018 Bécassine ! Director
2015 The Sweet Escape Director
2012 Granny's Funeral Director
2009 Park Benches Director
2006 Paris, Je T'Aime Director
2005 The Perfume of the Lady in Black Director
2003 The Mystery of the Yellow Room Director
2001 Freedom-Oleron Director
1998 Only God Sees Me Director
1994 Voilà Director
1992 A Night in Versailles Director

Writing

2018 Bécassine ! Writer
2015 The Sweet Escape Screenplay
2009 Park Benches Writer
2006 Paris, Je T'Aime Writer
2001 Freedom-Oleron Writer
1992 A Night in Versailles Screenplay Dialogue

Camera

2006 Paris, Je T'Aime Director of Photography

Production

1992 A Night in Versailles Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page