Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-01-26 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 박해일
  • Park Hae Il
  • Hae-il Park

Login to report an issue

Biography

Park Hae-il (박해일) is a South Korean actor. Born on January 26, 1977, he is known for his work in some of South Korea's biggest blockbusters including Memories of Murder (2003), The Host (2006), The Last Princess (2016), Moss (2010), War of the Arrows (2011), and The Fortress (2017). Most of these did north of 5 million admissions domestically, with The Host being the biggest Korean blockbuster in history at the time of release with 13 million admissions. He has also received a variety of awards, including the Grand Bell & Blue Dragon Best Actor awards for War of the Arrows.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login