Biography

Kiyoyuki Yanada (born May 10, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce.

Kiyoyuki Yanada (born May 10, 1965) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1965-05-10

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 梁田 清之

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Engine Sentai Go-Onger: 10 Years Grand Prix as Yogostein (voice)
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation as Andreas Darlton
2012 The Ambition of Oda Nobuna (12 episodes) as Saitō Yoshitatsu
2012 Saint Seiya Omega (97 episodes) as Bear Geki
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (2 episodes) as Boar
2008 Engine Sentai Go-Onger: Bom Bom! Bom Bom! Net de Bong!! as Land Pollution Minister Yogostein (Voice)
2008 Chi's Sweet Home (208 episodes) as Kuroi
2007 Death Note Relight 1: Visions of a God as Takeshi Ooi (voice)
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Thymilph
2006 Fist of the Blue Sky (22 episodes) as Mang Kuang-Yun (voice)
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (1 episode) as Andreas Darlton (voice)
2006 Death Note (1 episode) as Takeshi Ooi
2006 Kemonozume (13 episodes) as Gakuto Hoobari
2006 Bleach: Memories of Nobody as Tessai Tsukabishi
2006 Black Lagoon (0 episodes) as Ginji Matsuzaki
2005 Karas: The Prophecy as Suiko (voice)
2005 鴉 -KARAS- (6 episodes)
2005 Buzzer Beater (13 episodes) as Afro
2005 Ah! My Goddess (46 episodes) as Toraichi Tamiya (voice)
2004 Bleach (366 episodes) as Tessai Tsukabishi (8 episodes)
2004 Beet the Vandel Buster (77 episodes) as Tarotosu
2004 Samurai Champloo (26 episodes) as Mukuro
2004 Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger vs. Hurricaneger as Evil Ninja Iga
2004 Dead Leaves as 777 (voice)
2003 Cromartie High School (26 episodes) as Jackson Setouchi
2003 Lost Universe (26 episodes) as Nezard
2003 Transformers: Legend of the Microns (52 episodes) as Megatron
2002 Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger Shushuuto: The Movie as Boss Tau Zant
2002 Gun Fontier (13 episodes)
2001 Kokoro Library (2 episodes) as Biker (voice)
2000 Fighting Spirit (101 episodes) as Takuma Saeki
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (67 episodes) as Dan Flyheight
1998 Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (26 episodes)
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode) as Badwick (voice)
1997 Perfect Blue as Kantoku
1996 Panzer Dragoon as Devidok (voice)
1996 Violinist of Hamelin (25 episodes)
1996 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants as Shredder (Sawaki Oroku)
1995 Bakuretsu Hunters (38 episodes) as Gateau Mocha
1995 Virtua Fighter (35 episodes)
1995 Choriki Sentai Ohranger: The Movie as Lockerknight (voice)
1995 Zenki (51 episodes) as Sohma Miki
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (29 episodes) as Geo Metro
1994 Macross 7 (56 episodes) as Barton
1994 Metal Fighter Miku (13 episodes) as Eiichi Suou
1994 Minky Momo: Station of Your Memories as Man (voice)
1993 Slam Dunk (101 episodes) as Takenori Akagi (voice)
1993 Shippū! Iron Leaguer (52 episodes) as Gold Arm
1993 Moldiver (6 episodes) as Kaoru Mizaki (voice)
1993 Ah! My Goddess (OVA) (5 episodes)
1993 Crying Freeman 6: The Guiding Light of Memory as Nikolayev (voice)
1992 Domain of Murder as Detective Shimizu (voice)
1992 Bewitching Nozomi (1 episode) as Ōniwa (voice)
1992 Legendary Brave Da Garn (46 episodes)
1991 Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (46 episodes) as Horukinsu
1991 Otaku No Video as Murata (voice)
1991 Exper Zenon as Exper Venom
1991 Detonator Orgun (3 episodes) as Wedge
1991 Kekko Kamen (4 episodes) as Mizutamari Tsuyokarou (voice)
1991 Mobile Suit Gundam F91 as Zabine Chareux
1990 Samurai Pizza Cats (52 episodes) as Rikinoshin
1990 Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy as Dolz Intelligence Agent (voice)
1989 Megazone 23 III as Alfin (voice)
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack as Sazabi (voice)
1989 Shuten Doji - The Star Hand Kid as Naojiro (voice)
1988 Ronin Warriors (39 episodes)
1988 Hurricane Live! 2032
1975 Super Sentai (2 episodes) as Big Bear (voice) (1 episode) as Western Youkai Franken (51 episodes) as Tau Zant (voice)
1971 Kamen Rider (2 episodes) as Bat Imagin (voice) (3 episodes) as Leangle (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page