Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-10-09 (46 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Harsha Vardhan
  • Harshvardhan
  • Harshvardan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Harsha Vardhan is an Indian film character actor, comedian and screenwriter known for his works predominantly in Telugu cinema. He is also known for his works in a few Tamil, Malayalam, Hindi language films, and on Television. He is known for his performance in Telugu TV serials such as Ruthu Raagalu and Amrutham and has appeared in more than thirty films in a variety of roles. He turned into script and dialogue writer with the Telugu hits Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde and Manam.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2003
2001
1993

Writing

2017
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login