Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Female

Birthday 2006-04-09 (15 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Sophie Grace McCarthy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sophie Grace is an American television and film actress originally from Philadelphia and based in Jacksonville and Los Angeles. One of 6 siblings in a high-energy, close-knit family, she always seemed destined for the stage. Beginning at age 3 she performed regularly in school and local plays then began professional training at age 10. After 2 years of intense study, she booked her first audition, a lead role in Lifetime's "Terror in the Woods". Following "Terror," Sophie Grace went on to sign with bi-coastal representatives and booked the role of Kristy Thomas in Netflix's original series, "The Babysitters Club".

Acting

2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login