Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Wisdom.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1953-09-14

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Wisdom
  • Robert Ray Wisdom

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Beast of Burden as Mallory
2018 The Alienist(10 episodes) as Cyrus Montrose
2017 Unforgettable as Detective Pope
2016 Live Cargo as Roy
2015 Rosewood(6 episodes) as Gerald Kelly
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Gerald
2014 The Loft as Detective Cohagan
2014 Chicago P.D.(7 episodes) as Ron Perry
2012 Nashville(21 episodes) as Coleman Carlisle
2012 Freelancers as Terrence Burke
2012 The Dark Knight Rises as Army Captain at Bridge
2011 Rampart as Captain
2011 Sympathy for Delicious as Prendell
2010 Passion Play as Malcolm
2010 Happy Town(8 episodes)
2009 The Collector as Roy
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode) as Bonds
2007 Sex and Death 101 as Alpha
2007 The Hawk Is Dying as Billy Bob
2007 Freedom Writers as Dr. Carl Cohn
2005 Close to Home(1 episode)
2005 How I Met Your Mother(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(4 episodes) as Uriel
2005 Mozart and the Whale as Blume
2005 Prison Break(13 episodes) as Norman "Lechero" St. John
2004 Ray as Jack Lauderdale
2004 The Forgotten as Carl Dayton
2004 Haven as Mr. Sterling
2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business as Alderman Brown
2004 Killer Diller as Moker
2003 Duplex as Officer Dan
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Masked and Anonymous as Lucius
2003 Kingpin(2 episodes)
2002 Live from Baghdad as Bernard Shaw
2002 Boomtown(1 episode)
2002 The Wire(37 episodes) as Howard "Bunny" Colvin
2002 The Wire(1 episode)
2001 Storytelling as Mr. Scott
2001 Dancing at the Blue Iguana as Eddie
2000 The District(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 The Heist as Slim
1998 Mighty Joe Young as Kweli
1998 Three Businessmen as Leroy
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1997 Cracker(16 episodes) as Detective Danny Watlington
1997 Stir as Detective Williams
1997 Face/Off as Tito Biondi
1997 Invader as Colonel Jessie Pratt
1996 If These Walls Could Talk as Policeman
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy(3 episodes) as Daniel Euwara
1995 Sahara as Tambul
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Clean Slate as Mort

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page