Biography

Freya Allan (born 6 September 2001) is an English actress, known for her role as Princess Cirilla of Cintra in the Netflix series The Witcher.

Freya Allan (born 6 September 2001) is an English actress, known for her role as Princess Cirilla of Cintra in the Netflix series The Witcher.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 2001-09-06

Place of Birth Oxfordshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Φρέγια Αλαν
  • Фрейя Аллан

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gunpowder Milkshake as Young Eva
2019 The Witcher (8 episodes) as Princess Cirilla of Cintra
2019 The War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Mary
2015 Into the Badlands (1 episode) as Young Minerva (Age 14)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page